UNICA logo

World Minute
Movie Cup 2010


From 32 entries, a pre-selection jury chose 16 to compete. (All films were shown.) The four top films were voted by the audience.
Parmi les 32 candidatures, un jury de présélection en a choisi 16 pour concourir. (Tous les films ont été présentés). Les quatre meilleurs films ont été votés par le public.
Aus 32 Einsendungen wählte eine Vorauswahl-Jury 16 für den Wettbewerb aus. (Alle Filme wurden gezeigt.) Die vier Top-Filme wurden von den Zuschauern gewählt.

Title
Author / Country
Selection
Number
Palmares
GRANDPA
Art Hovanessian    (ARM)
-
-
THERE'S BLISS IN THE KISS
Melanie Beisswenger (AUS)
16  
-
BERUHIGUNGSAUTOMATIK (The Automatic for Reassurance)
Ilse & Karl Mader (AUT)
4
3=
BASTELSTUNDE (Do-it-yourself)
Peter Haider (AUT)
-
-
THEFT DOESN'T PAY
Jean Cajot (BEL)
9
-
QUICK DANCE
Franz Bardiaux (BEL)
-
-
ГЛЕДНА ТОЧКА (Point of View)
Vladimir Iliev (BGR)
6
-
SPIELVERDERBERIN (Killjoy)
Karl Döbeli (CHE)
1
-
DIE KINDERZULAGE (Children's Allowance)
Dieter Amsler (CHE)
-
-
S.O.S.
Michael Franke (DEU)
7
-
DER SCHECK (The Cheque)
Eckhard Mordas (DEU)
8
-
EL HONOR DE LOS BIRRA (The Honour of the Birra)
Jose & Manuel Lagares (ESP)
-
-
ATRAKTSIOON (Attraction)
Igor Glazistov (EST)
-
-
SYYSVIRASTO (Autumn Office)
Hannu Nierminen (FIN)
-
-
JE T'AIME MOI AUSSI (I Love You Too)
Robert Tassinari (FRA)
14
-
LA BALADE DU CHEWING GUM (Chewing Gum Adventure)
Olivier Mestrano (FRA)
15
-
KVELI (Cheese)
Genri Kavlelishvili (GEO)
-
-
JUST SOMEONE
Nuneaton Movie Makers (GBR)
2
1
CALLBACK
Bob Lorrimer (GBR)
3
-
GLAZBENA PLIMA (Flood of Music)
Dario Juricic (HRV)
-
-
NEVOLJE S POSUDEM (Trouble with the Dishes)
Davor Rogic (HRV)
5
-
MEDIAN SAGITTALIS
Gábor Benő Baranyi (HUN)
-
-
꼬무리와 친구들 (Kkomuri with Friends)
Soo Hwan Shin (KOR)
-
-
J-J (J minus J)
Ciné-Vidéo Flash Roeserbann (LUX)
-
-
13
Ljupcho Petrovski (MKD)
-
-
WATER
Niek van Oostenbrugge (NLD)
10
-
ZANDROLLERS (Sand Pickpockets)
Aad van Polanen (NLD)
11
2
CHICKEN LIFESTYLE
Ján Kuska (SVK)
12
3=
RED BOX
Lea Máriássy (SVK)
13
-
POJKEHJÄRTAFLICKA (Boy heart Girl)
Emil Gustafsson & Stighem Överby (SWE)
-
-
FÖRUT BESTÄMT (Predetermined)
Tobias Lundqvist (SWE)
-
-
Свет в степи (Light in the Steppe)
Bykodyr Viktor (UKR)
-
-