UNICA logo

World Minute
Movie Cup 2006


From 33 entries, a pre-selection jury chose 16 to compete. (All films were shown.) The four top films were voted by the audience.
Parmi les 33 candidatures, un jury de présélection en a choisi 16 pour concourir. (Tous les films ont été présentés). Les quatre meilleurs films ont été votés par le public.
Aus 33 Einsendungen wählte eine Vorauswahl-Jury 16 für den Wettbewerb aus. (Alle Filme wurden gezeigt.) Die vier Top-Filme wurden von den Zuschauern gewählt.

Jury: KOR In Seon HONG, POL Malgorzata STRUZIK, CZE Vaclav SIMEK, AUT Alois URBANEK, RUS Vacheslav ZAYTSEV

Title
Author / Country
Selection
Number
Palmares
NEULICH IM BÜRO (Recently At The Office)
Manfred Obermeyer DEU
1
-
NEUN (Nine)
Herbert Stolle DEU
-   
-
1944
Anton Källrot SWE
-
-
PRVY SLOVAK KTORY SA NEZENIE LEN ZA PENIAZMI (The First Slovak Guy Who Doesn'T Run Only After Money)
Ján Kuska SVK
-
-
HALLO !
Ciné-Camera Diekirch LUX
2
-
PLAN B
Clive Atkins GBR
3
2nd place / 2ème place / 2. Platz
PRAYER
Brian Dunckley GBR
-
-
ST. VALENTINE'S BOOT
Bronislav Vavøinka CZE
4
-
KARUSSEL (Merry-Go-Round)
Berner Autoren CHE
5
-
MIRKO
Bernhard Hausberger LIE
-
-
DOUBLE DECKER
Bernhard Hausberger LIE
6
-
NTONATIE (Intonation)
R.Besjes, P.Van Eeden, N.Mannes, B.Nieboer NLD
7
-
GEEN WOORD TEVEEL (Enough Said)
L.Burkunk, J.Groot, L.Diederen, B.Weijers NLD
8
3rd equal /3ème égal /3. gleich
"V" COMME VISITEURS ("V" As Visitors)
Bernard Granier FRA
-
-
168 CM
Sang Young Jeong KOR
-
-
PAPER CHASE
Mark Levy USA
-
-
NAISE TÕ Õ (Woman's Work)
Helena Malygina, Anastasia Kaulkova EST
9
-
MÄNG (The Play)
Tõnu Aru, Eve Ester EST
-
-
TRECA SMJENA (The Third Shift)
Jurica Staresincic HRV
-
-
KAD POLICIJA TRENIRA 2 (The Police Training 2)
S.Magdic, A.Gabelic, M.Birac HRV
10
3rd equal /3ème égal /3. gleich
DIE VÕ GELN (The Birds)
Diethelm Jobstmann AUT
11
1st place / 1ère place / 1. Platz
TEXAS LIVE
Peter Kreuzer AUT
12
-
KRV (Blood)
Petre Chapovski MKD
-
-
OKODTOJAS (Clever Egg)
Blaha Hamas HUN
-
-
EDUCATION 2
Wu Chin Wei CHN
-
-
BODY'S FUNK
Cleantho Viana BRA
-
-
TRENUTAK? (A Moment?)
Armin Karalic, Sanjin Bubalo BIH
-
-
GRATIS OPENBAAR VERVOER (Free Public Transport)
Ivo Daneels BEL
13
-
LEA, L'ARAIGNEE ALCOHOLIQUE (Lea, The Alcoholic Spider)
Lucien Koulischer BEL
14
-
HÄTÄ (Urgency)
Pauli Koho FIN
-
-
THE EXHIBITION
Alessio Zerial ITA
15
-
DZIELNY RYCERZ (The Brave Knight)
Katarzykna Jankiewicz POL
16
-
QUINTA HABITACION (5th Room)
Alvaro Collar ESP
-
-