UNICA logo

UNICA 1998

1998 Zillertal (AUT)
28 VIII - 5 IX 1998

PALMARES

Films/Filmmakers
Special Awards
Jeunesse
Most interesting national programme
World Minute Movie Cup

World Champion Non-Commercial Film 1998

Italy

Giusseppe Ferlito DOPPIO PETTO

country

author title

jeunesse

gold

silver

bronze

diplom

J
C


E

U
G


H

R
M


P

Y
R

A

Gerolf Nikolay JUST SAY NO

*

     

*

   

B

B

B

 

B

A

Edwin Wendler EIN TREFFEN IM PARK      

*

   

B

B

 

B

B

S

A

Bernhard Hausberger &
Alfred Oberkofler
DIE MOLDAU      

*

 

B

 

S

S

B

B

S

PL

Piotr Struczyk WYBOR

*

     

*

 

B

B

B

 

B

 

PL

Henryk Lehnert RYWALE      

*

 

B

S

S

B

B

S

B

PL

Katarzyna Koniarz DOKAD IDZIESZ

*

         

B

B

B

   

B

B

Didier Versin CA VOLE PAS HAUT      

*

 

B

S

S

B

B

S

 

B

Dominique Dubuisson MR. MAC A. BEE    

*

   

S

S

S

S

S

B

S

B

Tony Jacobs GELE TULPEN    

*

   

B

G

S

S

S

B

S

E

Pedro Ballesteros X y Z      

*

 

B

S

S

S

S

B

B

E

Julio Sánchez Veiga &
Mariano Agudo Blanco
KURDISTAN,
EL PAIS PROHIBIDO
       

*

       

B

 

B

S

Johan Löfstedt INNAN DET FORTSÄTTER

*

 

*

   

S

S

S

S

S

B

S

S

Kristian SSöderström  &
Andrej Strasek
DUBBELTID

*

   

*

   

B

 

S

B

B

B

S

Mikael Lypinski TRE DAGAR UR ETT
ÄKTENSKAP

*

   

*

 

B

 

S

S

S

B

B

AND

Núria Megias &
Alfredo Castellanos
EL PEIX GROC      

*

 

B

S

B

B

S

S

B

D

Karsten Kranzusch FALLOBST

*

     

*

   

B

B

B

 

B

D

Videogruppe Flash &
Erik Grun
WORTSPIELE -
GESELLSCHAFTSSPIELE
     

*

 

S

B

B

S

S

S

 

D

Otto Horn STEINS ABSCHIED    

*

     

G

G

G

G

B

S

CH

Filippo Lubiato SUBLIM        

*

 

B

B

 

B

   

CH

Andreas &
Stefan Karrer
ROLLERMAN

*

 

*

   

S

S

S

B

S

 

S

H

Sándor Kara'csony TANYA        

*

 

B

B

 

B

 

B

HR

Ana Simicic EMIT

*

     

*

B

B

   

B

   

EST

Ove Musting SUITSIID

*

     

*

 

B

 

B

B

 

B

LT

Junate Leikaite METAMORFOZES    

*

   

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

RA

Flavio Nardini TIEMPO DE DESCUENTOI      

*

 

S

B

S

B

S

 

S

UK

Omid Nooshin ROOFTOP

*

*

     

G

G

G

G

G

G

G

UK

Alan Atkinson FLIGHT OF FANCY      

*

 

B

B

B

B

B

 

B

M

P.J. Vassallo BOHEMIAN RASPBERRY        

*

B

 

B

 

B

B

 

RUS

Anatoly Vasilev BIRTH OF ONE PAINTING        

*

 

B

B

   

B

B

RUS

Oleg Burdikoc ANIMA PHANTASMA

*

 

*

   

S

G

S

B

S

S

S

UZ

Chori Toshmurotov CHILDREN'S GAMES IN
SHERABAD
     

*

 

S

B

B

S

B

S

B

F

Jacques Canet POUR UN HISTOIRE
D'IMAGES
     

*

 

B

B

S

S

S

S

B

F

Guy Flaujac LE TROU      

*

 

B

B

B

B

B

 

B

F

Francis Coulon LA PECHE A LA LIGNE    

*

   

B

S

S

S

S

S

S

I

Giusseppe Ferlito DOPPIO PETTO  

*

     

G

G

G

G

G

G

G

CZ

Jirt Horak SVETLONOS        

*

   

B

 

B

B

B

IR

Ahmad Kavand KELOU    

*

   

S

S

S

B

S

G

B

IR

Zoreh Beyad NARDEBAM      

*

     

B

B

B

S

B

MK

Suhat Mustafa &
Tose Ristov
KONTRA        

*

   

B

 

B

   

NL

Werkgroep 2 van
Film- & Videoclub Velsen
NATTIGHEID        

*

   

B

 

B

   

NL

Piet van Eerden &
Cor van der Plaat
SCHADUW VAN HET
VERLEDEN
   

*

   

S

S

S

S

B

 

S


Special Awards

Documentary

UZ

Chori Toshmurotov CHILDREN'S GAMES IN SHERABAD
Humor

B

Dominique Dubuisson MR. MAC A. BEE
Experimental

RUS

Oleg Burdikoc ANIMA PHANTASMA
Script

I

Giusseppe Ferlito DOPPIO PETTO
Camera

I

Giusseppe Ferlito DOPPIO PETTO
Direction

UK

Omid Nooshin ROOFTOP

UNICA Jeunesse

1.

UK

Omid Nooshin ROOFTOP
2.

CH

Andreas &
Stefan Karrer
ROLLERMAN
3.

S

Johan Löfstedt INNAN DET FORTSÄTTER

Most interesting National Programme:

France


World Minute Movie Cup

1.

A ECHO DER BERGE Frits Gratzer & Sonja Steger & Franz Radler

2.

CH RIEN NE VA PLUS? Walter Gutknecht

3.

D SAFETY FIRST Videofilmer Senftenberg